Composition of Local Working Groups

This section lists the current local working groups. Each is chaired by the Municipal Mayor.

Local Working Group - Atok, Benguet

Hon. Peter Alos Municipal Mayor
Fred Rufino Municipal Agricultural Officer
Paterno T. Esdio MENRO/MPDC
Victoria M. Antonio Agricultural Technician
Cherry L. Sano Agricultural Technician
Hon. Edward Puy-As Barangay Chairman
Flores Ruadap Barangay Chairman on Environment
Samuel T. Felix Farmers Group Representative
Letecia Pasigon Women’s Representative

 

Local Working Group - Buguias, Benguet

Hon. Melchor Diclas Municipal Mayor
Hon. Pedro Esteban Chairman Committee on Agriculture & Environment
Asano E. Aban Municipal Agricultural Officer
Johnny M. Carlos MENRO
James G. Lopez Agricultural Technician
Valentina A. Camsol Agricultural Technician
Hon. Delino Dampilag Barangay Chairman
Hon. Camilo Licliked Brgy. Council Committee on Agriculture
Daniel Dampilag Farmer Group Representative
Lolina Lee Women Group Representative
William Toyavan IP Representative

Local Working Group - Sablan, Benguet

Hon. Arthur Baldo Municipal Mayor
Hon. Herminigildo L. Ome Chairman Committee on Agriculture (SB Member)
Hon. Rogelio O. Sito Chairman Committee on Environment (SB Member)
Ramon M. Anacioco Municipal Agricultural Officer
Mario L. Madayag MENRO
Rony V. Carlos Agricultural Technician
Jerome C. Calado Agricultural Technician
Manuel M. Kew-An Agricultural Technician
Hon. Teofilo M. Anacioco Barangay Chairman
Hon. Marlon T. Mariano Chairman Committee on Agriculture (Brgy. Kagawad)
Mr. Eugenio Cales Farmer Leader
Mr. Hilario Tinoy-An Farmer Leader
Ms. Prescilla Marcos Women’s Representative

Local Working Group - Tuba, Benguet

Hon. Florencio Bentriz Municipal Mayor
Hon. Pedro Esteban Chairman Committee on Agriculture (Sb Member)
Hon. Adora Palis Chairman Committee on Environment (Sb Member)
Francisco Binay-An Municipal Agricultural Officer
Engr. Samson Paquit MENRO
Jonathan Labotan Agricultural Technician
Anabelle Degawan Agricultural Technician
Flynn Ruiz Agricultural Technician
Hon. Marciano Orduna Barangay Chairman
Alberto Loquitan Farmers Representative
Hydran Bataclao Farmers Representative
Kenneth Miguel Farmers Representative
Elisia Alilis Women’ Group Representative
Sonia Loquitan IP Representative

Local Working Group - Alfonso Lista, Ifugao

Hon. Glenn Prudenciano Municipal Mayor
Joven Sevileja Municipal Agriculture Officer and Vice-Chairman
Hon. Jesus Chocyagan S.B Member and Committee Chairman on Agriculture
Jose Cabrera CENRO
Sony Daguio MPDC
Eugene Culimay Jr. Agricultural Technician (Agri.-Infra)
Potenciano Balao Agricultural Technician (Agri.-Forestry)
Mario Villar Agricultural Technician (Livestock)
Dionicio Catayong Barangay Chairman
Hon. Rudolfo Enriquez Barangay Committee Chairman on Agriculture
Emilio Tam-Ao Farmer Representative (President of Irrigators Association)
Juana Concepcion Farmer Representative (Ric )
David Bangsuyao PAENRO (Climate Change)
Raymond Bahatan Provincial Agriculturist
Alice Taganas MARO
Grace Macadangdang MAFC Chairwoman

Local Working Group - Banaue, Ifugao

Hon. Jerry U. Dalipog Municipal Mayor
Jimmy Cabigat Municipal Agriculture Officer And Vice-Chairman
Chester Bahatan MAFC Chairman
Hon. Robert Binalet SB Committee on Agriculture
Hon. Jun Dumar SB Committee on Environment
David Hangdaan CENRO
Anastacia Bahatan Agricultural Technician
Aida Paganaje Agricultural Technician
Meralyn Allama Agricultural Technician
Marivic Pocopio Agricultural Technician
Emilio Abayao Agricultural Technician
Hon. Robert Hangdaan Barangay Chairman
Hon. Robert Aggudong Barangay Committee Chairman on Agriculture
Berlinda Uyammi Farmer Leader
Elizabeth Recel Farmer Leader
Ruben Bulibol Farmer Leader
Raymond Bahatan PAENRO

Local Working Group - Kiangan, Ifugao

Hon. Joselito G. Guyguyon Municipal Mayor
Yolie Humiwat Municipal Agriculture Officer-OIC and Vice-Chairman
Hon. Jose Tayaban Jr S.B. Member and Committee Chairman on Agriculture
Engr. Jos Aguana MPDO
Hon. Henry Codamon Barangay Chairman
Hon. Paul Belingon Barangay Committee Chairman on Agriculture
James Bugayo Agricultural Technician
Pacifico Guiniling Agricultural Technician
Adriana Buhong Agricultural Technician
Paulo Pinigat MENRO
Romeo Bulahao Farmers Representative
Maria Galleon Farmers Representative
Mario Madam-Ot Farmers Representative
Alex Bulhayon Irrigators Association President
Eddie Balog MAFC

Local Working Group - Mayoyao, Ifugao

Hon. Ronnie Lumayna Municipal Mayor
Jose Choy-Awon Municipal Agriculture Officer and Vice-Chairman
Hon. Cezar Panangon S.B Member and Chairman Committee on Agriculture
Rufino Gumuwang Jr. Agricultural Technician
Ronald Chug-E Agricultural Technician
Nena Chilagan Agricultural Technician
Hon. Rustom Maanao Barangay Chairman
Hon. Rudy Choy-Awon Barangay Council Chairman on Agriculture
Hon. Liezel Galangi Barangay Council Chairman on Environment
Nancy Lachaona Farmers’ Representative
Lolita Banghallan Farmers’ Representative
Hennie Bengwic Farmers’ Representative
Agusta Panitio Women’s Representative
Diego Chugasna Indigenous People Representative
Marino Anzia MENRO Representative